GMSD Distance Learning and Pandemic Updates

Faculty and Staff

FHES Staff

Administrators

Zachary Percoski
Percoski, Zachary
Principal
Kendra Pickens
Pickens, Kendra
Assistant Principal

Pre-School

Shavitra Davis
Davis, Shavitra
Pre-School
Kate Greer
Greer, Kate
Teacher

Kindergarten

Ayers, Christina
Teacher
Corby Bononno
Bononno, Corby
Teacher
Kristen Cerda
Cerda, Kristen
Teacher
Andrea Dancy
Dancy, Andrea
Teacher
Laura Dodson
Dodson, Laura
Educator
Lori Matthews
Matthews, Lori
Teacher

First Grade

Courtney Berggren
Berggren, Courtney
Teacher
Susan Brooke
Brooke, Susan
Teacher
Becky Dowdle
Dowdle, Becky
Teacher
Kim MacFeggan
MacFeggan, Kim
Teacher

Second Grade

Jon House
House, Jon
Teacher
Ashley Banks
Banks, Ashley
Teacher
Stephanie Hathaway
Hathaway, Stephanie
Teacher
Angie Robertson
Robertson, Angie
Teacher
Sam Starkey
Starkey, Sam
Teacher

Third Grade

Brianna Gould
Gould, Brianna
Teacher
Kristi Gretke
Gretke, Kristi
Teacher
Mary Jane May
May, Mary Jane
Third Grade
Ashley Rotenberry
Rotenberry, Ashley
Teacher
Kimberly Thomas
Thomas, Kimberly
Teacher

Fourth Grade

Lori Graham
Graham, Lori
Fourth Grade
Kimber Howard
Howard, Kimber
Teacher
Camellia Jones
Jones, Camellia
Teacher
Kaitlin Sullivan
Sullivan, Kaitlin
Teacher

Fifth Grade

Kelsey Collins
Collins, Kelsey
Teacher
Amanda Lewis
Lewis, Amanda
Teacher
Spain, Becky
Teacher

Specialists

Carson, Margaret
ESL
Reese Kougher
Kougher, Reese
Art
Jennifer Mock
Mock, Jennifer
Librarian
Peter Simons
Simons, Peter
Music
Anthony Smith
Smith, Anthony
Educator
Michael Stratton
Stratton, Michael
Physical Education
Lanie Wood
Wood, Lanie
Physical Education
Skylar Workman
Workman, Skylar
School Counselor

Special Education

Mira Ehrhardt
Ehrhardt, Mira
R.T.I.
Triece Crawford
Crawford, Triece
Speech
Heather Crowley
Crowley, Heather
Special Education
Freeman, Laura
Special Education
Stacey Garrelts
Garrelts, Stacey
Teacher
Morgan Grow
Grow, Morgan
Exceptional Student Educator
Jordyn Potter
Potter, Jordyn
Special Education
Anderson, Beth
Paraprofessional
Green, Timmy
Lang, Elizabeth
Lowe, Shelby

Office and Clerical

Buse, Robert
Plant Manager
Chin-hua Coffee
Coffee, Chin-hua
Attendance Secretary
Deskin, Melissa
CTT
Herrington, Alison
School Nurse
Johnson, Sharon
Special Education Clerical
Maggipinto, Mike
School Resource Officer
Maynard, Kayla
School Technology Support
McClennon, Melinda
Finance
Dandapani, Aruna
General Education Assistant
Madlock, Stacie
General Education Assistant
Thacker, Connie
Front Desk Receptionist



 
View text-based website