Staff Directory » Riverdale K-8 Staff

Riverdale K-8 Staff

Pre-K

Barber, Michelle
Exceptional Student Educator
Moss, Melanie
Exceptional Student Educator

Kindergarten

Barron, Blanche
Educator
Brown, Aysha
Exceptional Student Educator
Buchholz, Renee
Educator
Gifford, Ashley
Educator
Greenberg, Dory
Educator
Taylor, Sharon
Educator
 
Young, Malerie
Educator

First Grade

Byrd, Amy
Educator
Brown, Aysha
Exceptional Student Educator
Cooley, Jaimee
Educator
Myrick, Melissa
Educator
Nanney, Julie
Educator
Padgett, Yvette
Educator
Toldi, Taylor
Educator
Woolfolk, Kelsey
Educator
 

Second Grade

Brown, Aysha
Exceptional Student Educator
Collins, Kelly
Educator
Hendrix, Sara
Educator
Hogan, Kelly
Educator
Liddon, Laura Beth
Educator
Wade, Laura
Educator
Wingo, Natalie
Educator
Woodlee, Michelle
Educator

Specialists

Bland, Mark
Physical Education
Caudle, Katherine
Music/Choir Instructor
Cychowski, Melissa
Art Instructor
Hoffman, Bill
Physical Education
Johnson, Amy
ESL Educator
Pszonak, Megan
School Counselor (PreK-4th)
Sammons, Tracy
Art Instructor
Short, Stephen
Music/Strings Instructor
Sutton, Erin
Art Instructor
Thompson, Thomas
Physical Education
Woodring, Megan
Music/Band Instructor
 
Yoho, Cameron
Physical Education
Young, Rachel
Librarian

Third Grade

Cocroft, Felicia
Educator
Evans, Gena
Exceptional Student Educator
Gabriel, Vicki
Educator
 
Harris, Julia
Educator
Heberling, Rachel
Educator
McCoy, Caren
Educator
Namba, Mio
Educator
Stevens, Stacy
Educator
Tickle, Tracy
Educator

Fourth Grade

Callaway, Amy
Educator
 
Cooper, Eve
Educator
Dees, Kelly
Educator
Evans, Gena
Exceptional Student Educator
Faught, Katie
Educator
Hughes, Kathie
Educator
McInnis, Ashley
Educator
York, Beth
Educator

Fifth Grade

Bailey, LeeAnn
Educator
 
Brashier, Nick
Educator
Coppedge, Neyle
Exceptional Student Educator
Evans, Gena
Exceptional Student Educator
Henderson, Tanjula
Educator
 
Petty, Caley
Educator
 
Phillips, Elizabeth
Educator
 
Porter, Madalyne
Educator
 

Sixth Grade

Basehart, Amanda
Educator
Collins, Lindsey
Educator
Coppedge, Neyle
Exceptional Student Educator
Dodson, Tanya
Educator
Freeman, Matthew
Educator
Misquitta, Lauren
Educator
Wiley, Christina
Educator

Seventh Grade

Carlyle, Janna
Educator
Fristick, Erin
Educator
Hamilton, Tamara
Educator
Kitchen, Donna
Exceptional Student Educator
 
Lee, Kandice
Educator
Lott, Samantha
Educator
 
Moorhead, Alex
Educator
Pennington, Perry
Educator
Ponder, Crista
Educator
 
Ross, Libbie
Educator

Eighth Grade

Carlyle, Janna
Educator
Dlabaj, Michelle
Educator
Fristick, Erin
Educator
Frizzell, John
Educator
Galabiz, Angeline
Educator
Kitchen, Donna
Exceptional Student Educator
 
Lee, Kandice
Educator
Ponder, Crista
Educator
 
Ross, Libbie
Educator
Young, Catherine
Educator

Art

Cychowski, Melissa
Art Instructor
Sammons, Tracy
Art Instructor
Sutton, Erin
Art Instructor

Music

Caudle, Katherine
Music/Choir Instructor
Short, Stephen
Music/Strings Instructor
Woodring, Megan
Music/Band Instructor

Physical Education

Bland, Mark
Physical Education
Hoffman, Bill
Physical Education
Thompson, Thomas
Physical Education
 
Yoho, Cameron
Physical Education

Office and Clerical

 
Bebawy, Julie
Nurse
 
Bennett, Michael
Day Porter
Brown, Karen
Medical Records
Buse, James
Plant Manager
Carter, Denise
Receptionist
Carter, Officer Ryan
School Resource Officer
Chasteen, Caci
Financial Secretary
Cochran, Stephanie
ISS Teacher
Creed, Joni
Attendance Secretary
Sheehan, Laura
Special Education Secretary
Ward, Barbara
Financial Secretary Assistant

Specialists

Barber, Michelle
Exceptional Student Educator
Barbieri, Karen
Intervention Specialist/Title 1 Coordinator
Bourne, Amie
Speech Therapist
Brown, Aysha
Exceptional Student Educator
Coppedge, Neyle
Exceptional Student Educator
Doocy-Curry, Pamela
Exceptional Student Educator
Evans, Gena
Exceptional Student Educator
Gast, Victoria
Exceptional Student Educator
Hingle, Christine
School Psychologist
 
Hora, Andrea
Physical Therapist
Johnson, Amy
ESL Educator
Kitchen, Donna
Exceptional Student Educator
 
Livesay, Catherine
RTI Coach
 
View My Website
Moss, Melanie
Exceptional Student Educator
Parker, Lesley
Occupational Therapist
 
Parker, Leslie
ESL
 
View My Website
 
Pittman, Morgan
Exceptional Student Educator
 
Swift, Juanita
Exceptional Student Educator
Taylor, Ashton
Speech Therapist
 
Warren, Helen
PT Reading Interventionist
Whitsell, Gina
Intervention Specialist

Instructional Assistants

Banks, Yorubah
Teacher Assistant
 
Breeden, Laura
Exceptional Student Paraprofessional
Cotton, Patricia
Exceptional Student Paraprofessional
 
Daniels, Princess
Exceptional Student Paraprofessional
Dew, Brenda
Library Assistant
Ewing, Jennifer
Exceptional Student Paraprofessional
Gossett, Janice
Exceptional Student Paraprofessional
Grisanti, Rachel
Exceptional Student Paraprofessional
 
Horton, Terri
Teacher Assistant
King, Angela
Exceptional Student Paraprofessional
Ligon, Carrie
Teacher Assistant
Lin, Grace
Teacher Assistant
Maclin, Audjarie
Teacher Assistant
Maddux, Emily
Exceptional Student Paraprofessional
Mitchell, Kendra
Exceptional Student Paraprofessional
Peters, Emily
Exceptional Student Paraprofessional
Reyna, Carla
Teacher Assistant
Sparks, Shanna
Teacher Assistant
Williams, Liz
Exceptional Student Paraprofessional

Technology

 
Deskin, Melissa
Instructional Technology Coach
Kartaltepe, Michael
School Technology Support
Schmitt, Terry
Instructional Technology Coach

Cafeteria Staff

Darden, Alexis
Cafeteria Manager
 
 
 
School Nutrition Staff:
Maria Castillo
Mary Hill
Lakenya McConnell
Liliana Rodriguez
Anh Tran
Claudia Trevino